Keynumbers for: Botnia Exploration

 12/31/20136/30/201412/31/20143/31/20156/30/20159/30/201512/31/201512/31/2015
Number of months that the report spansFull YearHalf YearFull YearQ1 (3 mo)Q2 (3 mo)Q3 (3 mo)Q4 (3 mo)Full Year
Total revenue (MSEK)3.092.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT) (MSEK)-6.68-3.25- 6.70- 1.21- 1.40- 0.99-2.58-6.21
Pre tax profit (PTP) (MSEK)-6.68-3.22- 6.90- 1.41- 1.70- 1.20-2.74-7.05
Net Revenue (MSEK)-6.68-3.22- 6.70- 1.41- 1.70- 1.20-2.61-6.92
Earnings per share (SEK)-0.12-0.04- 0.09- 0.02- 0.02- 0.02-0.03-0.09
Dividend per share (SEK)--0.00-----
Owner's equity (MSEK)58.2254.9956.120.0053.0351.81-62.41
Fixed assets (MSEK)52.211.0354.710.0058.1359.31-59.41
Intangible assets (MSEK)51.1952.930.000.0057.1558.34-58.43
Liquid assets (MSEK)8.642.148.960.003.571.23-6.84
Total shareholder equity and liabilities (MSEK)60.8556.0963.670.0061.7060.55-66.24
Long time debts including distributions (MSEK)0.200.200.850.000.900.92-2.14
Short term debt (MSEK)2.440.906.710.007.787.82-1.69
Number of shares (in millions)72 809 22872 809 22879 684 22877 809 22877 809 22877 809 22892 612 84492 612 844

Innehållet på denna sida leveras av Inquiry Financials och skall läsas i enlighet med nedan citat:

© 2015 Inquiry Financial. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions ("Information") contained herein: (1) include the proprietary information of Inquiry Financial and its content providers; (2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised; (3) do not constitute investment advice; (4) are provided solely for informational purposes; (5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and (6) may be drawn from reports published on various dates. Inquiry Financial is not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

Den som har synpunkter på nyckeltalen eller vill ha ytterligare data ombeds att kontakta Inquiry Financial Europe AB, se kontakuppgifter på www.inquiry.se.